• Regionals @ Troy 10/29/2016
    Boys Division I - 12:30
    Girls Division I - 3:00

    Location:  along the levee west of Hobart arena and Troy Memorial stadium.
    (parking is anywhere you can find it around these areas).

    Admission:  $7

    Posted Oct 27, 2016, 6:45 PM by Jerry Apt
  • GWOC Schedule 10/15/2016
    9:30 - Middle School Boys 
    10:00 - Middle School Girls
    10:30 - Varsity Boys (run 7)
    11:15 - Varsity Girls 
    12:00 - Reserve Boys (all others)
    12:45 - Reserve Girls 

    Wear pink Elk Pro shirts to school on Friday and the new grey shirt on Saturday.

    Good luck to all!

    Posted Oct 13, 2016, 7:22 PM by Jerry Apt
  • Eaton Race
    Eaton Invitational 9/17/16
    Fort St Clair Park
    Park at Eaton High School 
    600 Hillcrest Dr 
    Eaton, OH  45320
     

    Saturday:
    8:25 am Meet at Athletic Entrance
    8:35 Shakeout Run
    8:45 Bus Departure
    9:45 Arrive at Eaton
    9:55 Set up Camp
    10:00 Pass out Race Numbers/Chips
    2:00 Bus Departure
    3:00 Arrive at CHS


    Race Schedule:
    11:20 High School Boys Reserves 
    12:20 High School Boys Division 1 (run 8)




    Race Information/Results:
    www.baumspage.com

     


     
     
      
     Parent /Spectator Parking – A shuttle bus will run between Fort St. Clair Park and Eaton High  School starting at 7:30am until 3:45pm. There is a very limited amount of handicap parking       available in Fort St. Clair park. All other spectators must park at Eaton High School and either shuttle on the bus or enjoy the short walk between Fort St.Clair and Eaton High School.  
     
     

     
    Coach Walsh cell: (937) 477-7885
    Posted Sep 14, 2016, 6:05 PM by Matthew Hall
  • Mason Invitational


    Mason Invitational 9/10/16

    Corwin Nixon Park

    6100 S. Mason-Montgomery Mason, OH 45040

    Behind Mason High School


    Saturday:

    8:00 am Meet at Athletic Entrance

    8:05 Shakeout Run

    8:15 Bus Departure

    9:00 Arrive at Mason

    9:05 Set up Camp

    9:15 Pass out Race Numbers/Chips

    2:45 Bus Departure

    3:30 Arrive at CHS



    Race Schedule:

    9:00 High School Girls Section I Varsity (Bigger Schools) run 10 score 5

    9:45 High School Girls Section II Varsity (Smaller Schools) run 10 score 5

    10:30 High School Boys Section I Varsity (Bigger Schools) run 10 score 5

    11:00 High School Boys Section II Varsity (Smaller Schools) run 10 score 5

    11:30 High School Girls Reserves Grades 9 and 10

    12:15 High School Boys Reserves Grades 9 and 10

    12:45 High School Girls Reserves Grades 11 and 12

    1:30 High School Boys Reserves Grades 11 and 12

    2:00 Kids’ Fun Run 9 years old and younger

    2:15 Junior High Girls Team run 10 score 5

    2:45 Junior High Girls Reserves

    3:15 Junior High Boys Team run 10 score 5

    3:45 Junior High Boys Reserves



    Race Information/Results:

    http://www.finishtiming.com




    Coach Walsh cell: (937) 477-7885

    Posted Sep 8, 2016, 5:35 PM by Matthew Hall
  • Team Remind Text Messages
    Just making sure everyone has joined the team communication system. 

    To join, text @cbxc2015 to 81010. If you have trouble with this, try texting to 937-453-4481 instead. 
    Posted Sep 5, 2016, 6:51 PM by Matthew Hall
Showing posts 1 - 5 of 38. View more »