All State Runners
Shawn Roberts

2009 CHS Graduate
Georgia Tech Scholarship Winner in Academics and Athletics
All State in Cross Country (2007)
All State in Track 4x800 (2007, 2008, 2009)
All State in Track 800 (2008)
All State in Track 1600 (2009)
Academic All State 3 times for Cross Country
Academic All State 3 times for Track
#1 all-time Cross Country 5k in 15:24
#1 all-time 800 in 1:52.90
#2 all-time 1600 in 4:14.26
#2 all-time 4x800 in 7:48.67
#2 all-time 2000 Steeplechase in 6:14.46
Ranked #2 in the country in 2009 in 2000 Steeplechase

Pat Keller
 
Jim Weckesser
 
Jeff Emmel

Marty Clark
Josh Steible

2013 CHS Graduate
Grand Valley St. Scholarship Winner in Academics and Athletics
3x Individual State Qualifier in Cross Country (2010-2012)
2x All State in Cross Country (2010, 2012)
2x All State in 4x800 (2012, 2013) 
State Qualifier in Track 1600 (2013)
Academic All State 3 times for Cross Country
Academic All State 2 times for Track
#1 all-time DMR in 10:20.38
#2 all-time Cross Country 5k in 15:25 
#3 all-time 3200 in 9:28.24 
#4 all-time 1600 in 4:20.64 
#5 all-time 4x800 in 7:53.11


Andy Shonebarger 

Eric Lundgren

Allyn Hill

Doug Slack

All Midwest Runner-Footlocker
1998 Pat Keller          20th
1993 Jim Weckesser  10th 
 
All State Runners 
2012 Josh Steible        21st
2010 Josh Steible        24th
2007 Shawn Roberts      6th
1998 Pat Keller              4th
1998 Andy Shonebarger  7th
1996 Eric Lundgren         
1983 Jeff Emmel
1977 Allyn Hill               
1976 Allyn Hill
1975 Doug Slack
1972 Marty Clark            
1971 Marty Clark
 
All Southwest Regional Runners 
2017 Ben Burkett, Andrew Craig
2016
2015
2014 
2013 Ryan Larkin
2012 Josh Steible
2011 Josh Steible
2010 Josh Steible
2008 Shawn Roberts, Logan Wright
2007 Shawn Roberts, Eric Schmidt, Matt Montavon
2006 Shawn Roberts, Taylor Knapp
2005 Pat Valentino 
2002 Eric Contreras
2001 Eric Contreras
 
All District Runners 
2017 Ben Burkett, Andrew Craig (1st team), Adrian Bostwick (2nd team)
2015
2014 Jimmy Barton, Tyler Black
2013 Ryan Larkin, Sam Williams
2012 Josh Steible, Ryan Larkin
2011 Josh Steible, Payne Ball
2010 Josh Steible, Colin Wurster, Payne Ball, Jake Wenstrup, Colin Franks
2009 Josh Steible, Colin Wurster
2008 Eric Schmidt -District Champion
2007 Perfect score 1-5 (Shawn Roberts, Eric Schmidt, Logan Wright, Brad Williams, Corey Byron)